The jury selected the following 50 photographic projects for the presentation.

Shirin Abedi
Shirin Abedi
May I have this Dance?
Felix Adler
Felix Adler
Komputerismus
Hayley Austin
Hayley Austin
The Springs
Yusni Aziz
Yusni Aziz
Banu
Lukas van Bentum
Lukas van Bentum
Identity Negotiation
Hans Castro
Hans Castro
Places where the heart could live
Gabriele Cecconi
Gabriele Cecconi
The Wretched and The Earth
Martina Cirese
Martina Cirese
The Dark Side of Sport
Volker Crone
Volker Crone
About the End of Darkness
Santanu Dey
Santanu Dey
The Lost Legacy
Alba Diaz
Alba Diaz
The Pact of Silence
Hoi Kin Fung
Hoi Kin Fung
Polytechnic University - The Remaining Specter
Franziska Gilli
Franziska Gilli
Bambola
Ana María Arévalo Gosen
Ana María Arévalo Gosen
Dias Eternos
Jeoffrey Guillemard
Jeoffrey Guillemard
Southern Border
Caroline Heinecke
Caroline Heinecke
Herr der Dinge
Jan Richard Heinicke
Jan Richard Heinicke
Melting Point
Nanna Heitmann
Nanna Heitmann
Hiding from Baba Yaga
Rafael Heygster
Rafael Heygster
"I Died 22 Times"
Tadas Kazakevičius
Tadas Kazakevičius
Soon to be Gone
Felix Kleymann
Felix Kleymann
Improving Reality
Laura Bisgaard Krogh | Andreas Haubjerg
Laura Bisgaard Krogh | Andreas Haubjerg
A Question of Honour
Patricia Kühfuss
Patricia Kühfuss
Nicht müde werden
Moritz Küstner
Moritz Küstner
The Silence is the Sound of Fear
Sébastien Leban
Sébastien Leban
Tangier, the Lost Island
Erin Lefevre
Erin Lefevre
Liam’s World
Yufan Lu
Yufan Lu
Make Me Beautiful
Helena Lea Manhartsberger
Helena Lea Manhartsberger
Kandaka - Women of the Sudanese Revolution
Maximilian Mann
Maximilian Mann
Fading Flamingos
Maxime Matthys
Maxime Matthys
2091 - The Ministry of Privacy
Wilko Meiborg
Wilko Meiborg
Songmachines
Victor Moriyama
Victor Moriyama
Amazon Deforestation
Daniel Niedermeier | Jan Staiger
Daniel Niedermeier | Jan Staiger
Simili Modo
Sina Niemeyer
Sina Niemeyer
Für Mich
Ingmar Björn Nolting
Ingmar Björn Nolting
Hinter Fassaden
Benjamin Nørskov
Benjamin Nørskov
EPA Sweden
Ashfika Rahman
Ashfika Rahman
Files of the Disappeared
Luca Rotondo
Luca Rotondo
Lares
Vivian Rutsch
Vivian Rutsch
STILL HERE
Jakob Schnetz
Jakob Schnetz
People Place Technology
Arafat Bin Siraji
Arafat Bin Siraji
Living To Tell The Tale
Jeremy Suyker
Jeremy Suyker
Come as You Are
Nikita Teryoshin
Nikita Teryoshin
Nothing Personal - the back office of war
Eric Tsang
Eric Tsang
Language of the Unheard
Nicole Tung
Nicole Tung
As Strong as the War, As Soft as the Peace
Angelos Tzortzinis
Angelos Tzortzinis
Contemporary Prisons
Malte Uchtmann
Malte Uchtmann
ARRIVING:
Misha Vallejo
Misha Vallejo
Secret Sarayaku
Jia Yanan
Jia Yanan
I'm Carmen
Tamina-Florentine Zuch
Tamina-Florentine Zuch
Left to Die